2019-2020 Missionary Deputation

Dear NMI presidents and pastors,

Here we are in the eighth month of the year already!  And there are some new options on the missionary deputation list!  Please look over the following calendar and see if there are missionaries you would like to invite to speak at your church or at other venues — to the whole congregation, to a chapter group, to teens and young adults, to retirees, to children, to fellowship home groups, etc.  If you can use missionary speakers on weekdays or evenings, that would be really helpful too.
You may contact me by email or phone and I will be happy to get you on the list for the persons and dates of your choice as far as possible.
I hope each of you are refreshed in spirit and are enjoying 2019,  making God’s mission your mission!
Evelyn Friberg

Nathan & Beckey Mason                  May 4-28               Papua New Guinea

          (one of our LINKS families)       (also available week days/evenings)

May 5 Sunday AM Castle Hills
Sunday PM
May 6 Monday
May 7 Tuesday
May 8 Wednesday
May 9 Thursday
May 10 Friday
May 12 Sunday AM Harney County
Sunday PM John Day
May 13 Monday
May 14 Tuesday
May 15 Wednesday Fairview
May 16 Thursday
May 17 Friday
May 19 Sunday AM Vida Nueva
Sunday PM
May 20 Monday  6:00 Natalie Ward – dinner –Beckey
May 21 Tuesday
May 22 Wednesday
May 23 Thursday
May 24 Friday
May 26 Sunday AM Kimberly
Sunday PM
May 28 Tuesday  6:30 Sunny Ridge

Terence & Ingrid Lustana                May 21 – June 14                   Philippines

          (also available week days/evenings)

May 21 Tuesday
May 22 Wednesday
May 23 Thursday
May 24 Friday
May 26 Sunday AM Mountain Home
Sunday PM
May 27 Monday
May 28 Tuesday
May 29 Wednesday
May 30 Thursday
May 31 Friday

 

Jay & Teanna Sunberg                     July 18-24                                 Hungary

July 18 Thursday John Day
July 19 Friday
July 20 Saturday Payette (brunch)
July 20 Saturday PM Karcher FP
July 21 Sunday AM Karcher FP
Sunday PM Bethel
July 22 Monday
July 23 Tuesday  6:30 Sunny Ridge
July 24 Wednesday Harney County

 

Robert & Colleen Skinner                 December 8 – 15                       Poland

          (also available week days/evenings)

Dec 8 Sunday AM Castle Hills
Sunday PM NFC
Dec 9 Monday
Dec 10 Tuesday
Dec 11 Wednesday
Dec 12 Thursday
Dec 13 Friday
Dec 14 Saturday
Dec. 15 Sunday AM John  Day
Sunday PM Baker City

 

NOTE:   Dr. Andy and Judy Bennett, currently working from the U.S., will be available for some speaking engagements.  You may contact them at judybennett@reachone.com to arrange for services.

Josh and Brandi Williams, currently working from the U.S., will be available for some speaking engagements.  You may contact them at hoshua@gmail.com or by phone at 208-407-6721 to arrange for services.

                                                            2020

 

Roland & Linda Daoust                    February 1 – 9                 Southeast Asia

Feb 1 Saturday
Feb 2 Sunday AM
Sunday PM
Feb 5 Wednesday
Feb 9 Sunday AM
Sunday PM

close window

Service Times & Directions

Weekend Masses in English

Saturday Morning: 8:00 am

Saturday Vigil: 4:30 pm

Sunday: 7:30 am, 9:00 am, 10:45 am,
12:30 pm, 5:30 pm

Weekend Masses In Español

Saturday Vigil: 6:15pm

Sunday: 9:00am, 7:15pm

Weekday Morning Masses

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday: 8:30 am

map
6654 Main Street
Wonderland, AK 45202
(513) 555-7856